FindLaw.com Free, trusted legal information for consumers and legal professionals, SuperLawyers.com Directory of U.S. attorneys with the exclusive Super Lawyers rating, Abogado.com The #1 Spanish-language legal website for consumers, LawInfo.com Nationwide attorney directory and legal consumer resources. A response relying on that ground, therefore, runs the serious risk of admitting the matters contained in the CPLR 3123 notice . v. Delaney, 37 A.D.3d 1103, 1104 [4th Dept. 14 0 obj %PDF-1.6 % %PDF-1.7 % Background: The SARS-COV 2 pandemic has hit on our lives since early 2020. Finally, a Notice to Admit is proper if "the party requesting the admission reasonably believes there can be no substantial dispute at the trial and which [facts] are within the knowledge of such other party or can be ascertained by him upon reasonable inquiry." sample notice to admit new york. Term 2nd Dept.